Total Coronavirus Cases in India | Covid-19 Live Updates

75
Covid-19 Live Updates

Corona Cases in India

Total Corona Cases in India: Coronavirus is spreading like a forest fire worldwide and it has also shown impact in India. But thankfully, India is not affected that bad through the virus as it affected other countries like China, Italy, United States, Spain, etc. All over the world, there have been 1,055,938 number of official cases reported for COVID-19, from which there have been 55,741 deaths while the number of recovered cases has been increased to 223,891. According to the official reports, 95% of deaths are of old age people who are above the age of 75 and other deaths are of people suffering from heart diseases, diabetes, high blood pressure, kidney problems, etc. Recovery from COVID 19 is far quicker in healthy and young individuals.

Total Coronavirus Cases in India | Covid-19 Live Updates

COVID 19 India

Coronavirus Live Update India:In India, the COVID19 cases are increasing day by day and it has crossed 3000 number of cases. The rate of increment in the number of coronavirus cases in India has increased rapidly from being 5-10 number of daily cases to almost 400 cases for a day. As it is the fourth week for the COVID 19 in India, it is a very crucial stage. The government has taken very smart action by putting the lockdown in its second week, otherwise, the number of coronavirus cases in India might have reached millions. Thus, in order to control the spread of COVID19, the people of the country have to support the government guidelines and follow the lockdown rules.

COVID 19 india.org: One can track the COVID 19 cases in India through a governmental official website which is covid19india.org. The maximum number of cases has been reported in Maharashtra followed by Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Kerala, and so on.

COVID 19 India Cases: According to the India COVID-19 tracker, on 3rd April 2020 at 09:30 pm, the total number of active cases was 3044, from which active was 2731, recovered were 229 and the deceased were 84.

Coronavirus in India State Wise

Coronavirus in India State Wise: 30 States and Union Territories are affected through the COVID 19 in India till now. You can get the state/UT wise detailed data compiled by the state government in the following table:

STATE/UT

CONFIRMED

ACTIVE

RECOVERED

DECEASED
MAHARASHTRA4904145026
TAMIL NADU41140461
DELHI38437185
KERALA295251422
TELANGANA2291863211
UTTAR PRADESH172153172
RAJASTHAN1681653
ANDHRA PRADESH16115821
MADHYA PRADESH1291218
KARNATAKA128114113
GUJARAT9576109
JAMMU AND KASHMIR757032
HARYANA583127
PUNJAB534715
WEST BENGAL534436
BIHAR312731
ASSAM2020
CHANDIGARH1818
LADAKH13103
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS1010
UTTARAKHAND1082
CHHATTISGARH963
ODISHA972
GOA66
HIMACHAL PRADESH6312
PUDUCHERRY55
JHARKHAND22
MANIPUR22
ARUNACHAL PRADESH11
MIZORAM11
TOTAL3044273122984

COVID India Update

India COVID 19 Tracker: COVID 19 has affected the country badly. The lockdown that was imposed by the government has proved to be very effective for controlling the spread of coronavirus but it has affected the poor section of the society. While the other classes of people are enjoying the lockdown, the lower class is suffering economically as their livelihood is dependent on the daily wages which they are unable to get due to the hindrance created by the lockdown.

Total Coronavirus Cases in India

COVID India Update:But on the other hand, the lockdown stopped the virus to affect the population vastly as it did in developed countries like Italy and the US. India is a densely populated country and if proper actions have not been taken on during the early stages of the COVID 19, almost half of the population would have suffered from the same.

Related Search on Google- COVID 19 tracked India, COVID India, COVID 19 India, www.covid19 india.org, COVID cases in India, , India COVID cases, COVID in India, COVID 19 in India, COVID-19 India, COVID 19 cases in India, coronavirus India count, corona worldometer India, coronavirus in India total cases, COVID 19 India, worldometer India, corona cases in India

Facebook Comments